Last updated: September 10. 2013 11:22PM - 1471 Views
By - tchilton@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Surry Central finished 12th out of 29 teams and was six out of 15 2A teams in the recent Caldwell County Invitational.


Central’s Daniel Alvarez, the first for the team, finished in the top 20, in 16th, and Kevin Pack was the second runner in 34th.


Coach Jason Bryant said, “My guys were tired from a long run on Monday over at Doughton Park. I think they ran well and will improve more this coming week.”


Central’s girls finished 20th of the 23 teams.


Bryant said seniors Maria Trejo and Danielle Dunn ran at the one and two spot, respectively. Bryant said Trejo’s time on Wednesday was a significant improvement. Bryant said two of Central’s freshman girls ran much faster than that first race at Fisher River Park.


“Lora McDevitt improved over 3 minutes and Taylor Jones knocked off over 4 minutes. Hopefully they are learning how to race and can continue improving,” said Bryant.


Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run are listed with the name, year, team, time and points.


1 Corbin Boyles 11 Maiden 17:03.50 1


2 Dylan Mathewson 12 South Caldwell 17:12.89 2


3 Broderick Bauguess 11 Fred T. Foard 17:16.26 3


4 Michael Holland 11 Watauga 17:31.67 4


5 Blanton Gillespie 11 Shelby 17:44.60 5


6 Will Jolly 11 East Wilkes 17:57.30 —


7 Grant Barnette 12 West Caldwell 18:08.40 6


8 Ben Sprinkle 12 Alexander Central 18:13.65 7


9 Josh Becker 12 Hickory 18:14.97 8


10 Nathaniel Meade 11 Fred T. Foard 18:16.98 9


11 Dakota Lewis 12 Bandys 18:19.34 10


12 Dylan Soles 12 Fred T. Foard 18:22.14 11


13 Adam Chapman 12 Alexander Central 18:27.11 12


14 Josh Hall 10 West Wilkes 18:28.61 13


15 Dre Colley 12 Shelby 18:29.47 14


16 Tyrell Hughes 11 Avery County 18:38.27 15


17 Daniel Alvarez 9 Surry Central 18:47.02 16


18 Jebo Phillips 10 South Iredell 18:49.82 17


19 Will Rice 11 South Caldwell 18:56.95 18


20 Andrew Tysinger 12 Hickory Christian Ac 19:00.22 19


21 Parker Carey 10 South Iredell 19:05.23 20


22 Daniel Angarita 11 West Wilkes 19:07.38 21


23 Andrew Tedder 10 Ashe County 19:10.65 22


24 Sam Abernethy 12 Newton-Conover 19:10.99 23


25 Jose Nunez 12 West Caldwell 19:11.25 24


26 (James) Michael McBri 12 Alexander Central 19:11.78 25


27 Nick Nunn 11 Wilkes Central 19:13.15 26


28 Zachary Miller 12 Bandys 19:13.84 27


29 Braxton Cline 12 Hibriten 19:17.72 28


30 Zach Styron 11 Watauga 19:19.66 29


31 Brian Rider 12 Patton 19:20.12 30


32 Zach Shuping 12 Draughn 19:22.08 31


33 Reagan Johnson 11 North Iredell 19:23.06 32


34 Kevin Pack 12 Surry Central 19:23.66 33


35 Yates Goodson 10 Bandys 19:27.19 34


36 Gareth Berry 10 Ashe County 19:27.62 35


37 Dana Shrader 12 West Stokes 19:29.11 36


38 Austin Costner 11 Shelby 19:31.10 37


39 Austin Motsinger 10 Wilkes Central 19:34.68 38


40 Eric Gilbert 12 East Burke 19:35.44 39


41 Cameron Harris 12 Fred T. Foard 19:38.51 40


42 Spencer Amos 10 Freedom 19:38.95 41


43 Justin Tucker 10 Shelby 19:42.14 42


44 Ryan Barrett 10 Wilkes Central 19:43.81 43


45 Jacob Fite 10 South Caldwell 19:44.58 44


46 Macs Brown 11 McDowell 19:48.81 45


47 Caleb Lohrei 11 Alexander Central 19:49.50 46


48 Will Vandenberg 11 Watauga 19:50.18 47


49 Tyler White 10 Bunker Hill 19:50.74 48


50 Dylan Brown 11 Hibriten 19:51.02 49


51 Brett Pittman 12 McDowell 19:51.36 50


52 Philip Hemric 12 East Wilkes 19:55.40 —


53 Levy Young 10 Hibriten 19:56.28 51


54 Grant Pilkington 9 Watauga 19:57.00 52


55 Alex Ellsworth 12 South Iredell 19:58.53 53


56 Michael Ferraro 12 Draughn 19:58.80 54


57 Tripp Schenck 10 Shelby 20:02.05 55


58 Rodney Epley 11 West Caldwell 20:02.79 56


59 John Johnson 9 Bandys 20:03.97 57


60 Zachary Cole 11 Watauga 20:07.40 58


61 Kurt Stracener 11 St. Stephens 20:08.86 59


62 Luke Elliott 12 North Iredell 20:09.11 60


63 Trevor Hall 12 Fred T. Foard 20:09.42 61


64 Matthew Lowry 12 Hickory Christian Ac 20:10.76 62


65 Matthew Hellenbrand 10 Watauga 20:12.96 63


66 Sam Stone 11 West Stokes 20:19.37 64


67 Dylan Haulk 12 RS Central 20:22.77 65


68 Joseph Braswell 10 Alexander Central 20:23.98 66


69 Luke Van Voorhis 10 Alexander Central 20:25.93 67


70 Zach Caldwell 11 Bandys 20:30.78 68


71 Jovan Angle 11 Lincolnton 20:33.74 69


72 Austen Winters 12 Patton 20:35.68 70


73 Kyle Clark 12 RS Central 20:37.05 71


74 Justin Kiehl 11 West Stokes 20:40.84 72


75 Brian Whitman 11 Fred T. Foard 20:43.42 73


76 Josh Alvaradejo 12 Draughn 20:44.84 74


77 Ethan Marlowe 12 North Iredell 20:45.40 75


78 Wesley Michew 11 RS Central 20:48.27 76


79 Nick Hendee 11 Shelby 20:50.50 77


80 Glen Allen 10 Freedom 20:53.71 78


81 Bryan Whittington 11 West Stokes 20:59.17 79


82 Joel Forsyth 11 South Iredell 21:02.62 80


83 Garret Bolter 10 St. Stephens 21:03.48 81


84 Austin Hale 9 Hickory 21:04.16 82


85 Dakota Merril 9 McDowell 21:13.18 83


86 Caleb McKinney McDowell 21:15.29 84


87 Jake Hall 12 South Caldwell 21:17.70 85


88 Josh Adkins 10 West Stokes 21:18.74 86


89 Grayson Barnette 12 West Caldwell 21:19.59 87


90 RJ Burke 12 Ashe County 21:21.78 88


91 Jessiah Stephenson 10 McDowell 21:23.30 89


92 Matthew Sanford 12 South Iredell 21:23.58 90


93 Nolan Isenhour 10 Newton-Conover 21:23.90 91


94 Zachary Crowl 11 Fred T. Foard 21:24.84 92


95 Joe Sadowski 12 Hickory 21:29.62 93


96 Brenan Williams 10 Draughn 21:29.96 94


97 Devin Shuping 12 Draughn 21:38.55 95


98 Benjamin Robertson 11 Surry Central 21:39.09 96


99 Justin Setzer 11 Bunker Hill 21:40.15 97


100 Will Tanner 10 Hickory 21:43.21 98


101 Michael Luney 12 St. Stephens 21:43.65 99


102 Elvis Vega 10 Surry Central 21:44.65 100


103 Nate Ward 10 Hibriten 21:46.81 101


104 Spencer Zachary 10 Alexander Central 21:47.32 102


105 Justin Waggener 11 North Iredell 21:48.02 103


106 Matthew Bonfield 12 Patton 21:48.52 104


107 Kenneth Erickson 12 West Stokes 21:48.94 105


108 Josh Betancourt 9 Draughn 21:49.78 106


109 Richard Winzenried 12 North Iredell 21:50.27 107


110 Manny Blasdel 12 Newton-Conover 21:50.62 108


111 Tyler Lambert 12 Ashe County 21:51.71 109


112 Calob Holley 10 RS Central 21:52.04 110


113 Storm King 12 South Caldwell 21:52.43 111


114 Rocky Johnson 9 North Iredell 21:52.74 112


115 Mitchell Hartman 12 Hickory Christian Ac 21:53.28 113


116 Chase Walker 12 Patton 21:53.88 114


117 Austin Pless 10 St. Stephens 22:01.40 115


118 Michael Jubane 12 Shelby 22:05.11 116


119 Austin Pickard 10 St. Stephens 22:06.49 117


120 Nogueras Vick 11 Maiden 22:08.22 118


121 Connor Pate 11 Watauga 22:09.44 119


122 Rodrigo Carreon 10 Bandys 22:12.34 120


123 Leighton Shirley 9 Freedom 22:12.97 121


124 Hunter Reid 10 Patton 22:15.24 122


125 Zeb Barry 11 East Burke 22:15.49 123


126 Eric Deleon 11 West Wilkes 22:16.50 124


127 Alex Mentzer 11 Newton-Conover 22:18.02 125


128 Kyle Toomey 12 Newton-Conover 22:21.24 126


129 Drake Johncock 12 Hickory Christian Ac 22:22.69 127


130 Daniel Minch 11 St. Stephens 22:23.11 128


131 Billy Reyna 10 Ashe County 22:23.58 129


132 Bryce Staton 10 St. Stephens 22:26.24 130


133 Tyler Fitzgerald 9 Surry Central 22:33.22 131


134 Ethan Pruitt 11 West Wilkes 22:33.99 132


135 Ian Troutman 12 Hickory Christian Ac 22:35.62 133


136 Brandon Sherrill 9 Lincolnton 22:38.14 134


137 David Engleman 11 Hickory 22:38.46 135


138 Holger Dybro 11 Hickory 22:41.84 136


139 Trevor Reeves 9 Lincolnton 22:45.72 137


140 Brett Haas 10 Avery County 22:46.14 138


141 Nick Breedlove 11 Patton 22:47.54 139


142 Duncan Battle 10 Wilkes Central 22:55.11 140


143 Michael Sigmon 9 Lincolnton 22:57.38 141


144 Robert Henderson 12 South Iredell 22:57.92 142


145 Zach Sipe 10 Bunker Hill 22:58.20 143


146 Thomas McNeill 10 Ashe County 22:59.30 144


147 Nolan Watkins 11 McDowell 23:00.12 145


148 Sammy Moutos 11 West Stokes 23:01.36 146


149 Dylan Cougler 12 Bunker Hill 23:05.11 147


150 Zane Geiser 12 South Caldwell 23:05.42 148


151 Logan Chrisholm 9 Draughn 23:05.89 149


152 Caleb Smith 11 McDowell 23:06.90 150


153 Santiago Vazquez 11 Hickory 23:07.83 151


154 Ben McCrary 10 Hibriten 23:08.66 152


155 Erick Rivera 10 Maiden 23:11.56 153


156 Ricardo Lara 9 Surry Central 23:14.05 154


157 Justice Forney 12 Lincolnton 23:20.65 155


158 Jeremy Small 11 South Iredell 23:21.81 156


159 Brian Emory 12 Lincolnton 23:26.16 157


160 Tanner Sponhouse 12 Bandys 23:27.44 158


161 Dalton Teague 10 South Caldwell 23:31.84 159


162 Ethan Steward 12 Maiden 23:35.94 160


163 Liamm Lafone 12 Avery County 23:37.82 161


164 Darien Best 11 Hickory 23:49.17 —


165 Jace Carroll 11 West Wilkes 23:51.74 162


166 Calvin Souther 9 North Iredell 23:53.06 163


167 Josh Sparks 12 East Burke 24:00.18 164


168 Warren Breden 10 West Wilkes 24:02.14 165


169 Devon Redmon 10 Wilkes Central 24:03.49 166


170 Joseph Chimiak 10 Freedom 24:03.72 167


171 Brandon Phillips 12 West Caldwell 24:04.02 168


172 T.J. Stewart 12 Patton 24:14.92 169


173 Daniel Pezzi 9 Hibriten 24:26.26 170


174 Zach Bryson 9 Hibriten 24:29.93 171


175 Alex Militello 9 RS Central 24:33.55 172


176 Ben Clark 10 Avery County 24:33.97 173


177 Kade Whitner 10 Bunker Hill 24:37.78 174


178 Zach Patton 11 Bunker Hill 24:40.65 175


179 Shay Maske 9 Bunker Hill 24:43.50 176


180 Anthony Faw 10 West Wilkes 25:07.58 177


181 Gavin Thomas 11 Maiden 25:09.96 178


182 Seagle Vincent 11 Maiden 25:17.98 179


183 Thomas Colton 11 Newton-Conover 25:20.21 180


184 Chandler Bell 10 McDowell 25:21.85 —


185 Pearson Hart 10 Hickory Christian Ac 25:24.05 181


186 Ethan Ortega 11 Wilkes Central 25:49.55 182


187 Daniel Houck 9 Ashe County 26:31.17 183


188 Landon Bush 12 Newton-Conover 26:59.55 184


189 Peter Gray 10 Wilkes Central 27:25.78 185


190 Connor Floyd 11 Maiden 28:00.79 186


191 Alex Clark 10 Avery County 28:20.27 187


192 Mitchel Martin 12 East Burke 28:49.10 188


193 John Thompson 9 Freedom 29:52.33 189


194 Tanner Mears 10 Surry Central 29:52.74 190


195 Jack Byerly 12 East Burke 31:02.23 191


196 AJ Cooper 12 East Burke 31:03.00 192


197 Tyler Gilbert 9 East Burke 31:04.00 193


Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores


1 Fred T. Foard 124 3 9 11 40 61 73 92


Total Time: 1:33:44 Average: 18:44.67 1-5 Split: 2:54


2 Shelby 153 5 14 37 42 55 77 116


Total Time: 1:35:30 Average: 19:05.88 1-5 Split: 2:18


3 Alexander Central 156 7 12 25 46 66 67 102


Total Time: 1:36:07 Average: 19:13.21 1-5 Split: 2:11


4 Watauga 190 4 29 47 52 58 63 119


Total Time: 1:36:46 Average: 19:21.19 1-5 Split: 2:36


5 Bandys 196 10 27 34 57 68 120 158


Total Time: 1:37:36 Average: 19:31.03 1-5 Split: 2:12


6 South Iredell 260 17 20 53 80 90 142 156


Total Time: 1:40:20 Average: 20:03.96 1-5 Split: 2:34


7 South Caldwell 260 2 18 44 85 111 148 159


Total Time: 1:39:05 Average: 19:48.91 1-5 Split: 4:40


8 West Stokes 337 36 64 72 79 86 105 146


Total Time: 1:42:48 Average: 20:33.45 1-5 Split: 1:50


9 West Caldwell 341 6 24 56 87 168 - -


Total Time: 1:42:47 Average: 20:33.21 1-5 Split: 5:56


10 Draughn 348 31 54 74 94 95 106 149


Total Time: 1:43:15 Average: 20:38.85 1-5 Split: 2:17


11 McDowell 351 45 50 83 84 89 145 150


Total Time: 1:43:32 Average: 20:42.39 1-5 Split: 1:35


12 Surry Central 376 16 33 96 100 131 154 190


Total Time: 1:44:08 Average: 20:49.53 1-5 Split: 3:47


13 North Iredell 377 32 60 75 103 107 112 163


Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.18 1-5 Split: 2:28


14 Hibriten 381 28 49 51 101 152 170 171


Total Time: 1:44:01 Average: 20:48.10 1-5 Split: 3:51


15 Ashe County 383 22 35 88 109 129 144 183


Total Time: 1:44:16 Average: 20:51.07 1-5 Split: 3:13


16 Wilkes Central 413 26 38 43 140 166 182 185


Total Time: 1:45:31 Average: 21:06.05 1-5 Split: 4:51


17 Hickory 416 8 82 93 98 135 136 151


Total Time: 1:45:11 Average: 21:02.09 1-5 Split: 4:24


18 Patton 440 30 70 104 114 122 139 169


Total Time: 1:45:54 Average: 21:10.69 1-5 Split: 2:56


19 West Wilkes 452 13 21 124 132 162 165 177


Total Time: 1:46:19 Average: 21:15.65 1-5 Split: 5:24


20 Hickory Christian Ac 454 19 62 113 127 133 181 -


Total Time: 1:46:03 Average: 21:12.52 1-5 Split: 3:36


21 St. Stephens 471 59 81 99 115 117 128 130


Total Time: 1:47:04 Average: 21:24.78 1-5 Split: 1:58


22 Newton-Conover 473 23 91 108 125 126 180 184


Total Time: 1:47:05 Average: 21:24.96 1-5 Split: 3:11


23 RS Central 494 65 71 76 110 172 - -


Total Time: 1:48:14 Average: 21:38.74 1-5 Split: 4:11


24 Freedom 596 41 78 121 167 189 - -


Total Time: 1:56:42 Average: 23:20.34 1-5 Split: 10:14


25 Bunker Hill 609 48 97 143 147 174 175 176


Total Time: 1:52:12 Average: 22:26.40 1-5 Split: 4:48


26 Maiden 610 1 118 153 160 178 179 186


Total Time: 1:51:10 Average: 22:13.84 1-5 Split: 8:07


27 Lincolnton 636 69 134 137 141 155 157 -


Total Time: 1:52:16 Average: 22:27.13 1-5 Split: 2:47


28 Avery County 674 15 138 161 173 187 - -


Total Time: 1:57:57 Average: 23:35.30 1-5 Split: 9:42


29 East Burke 705 39 123 164 188 191 192 193


Total Time: 2:05:43 Average: 25:08.49 1-5 Split: 11:27


Invitational Girls 5000 Meter Run


1 Kathleen Mansure 11 Watauga 20:41.48 1


2 Deja Anderson 10 Shelby 20:53.26 2


3 Kaitlyn Stone 10 West Stokes 21:19.64 3


4 Ella Juerges 11 Hickory 22:06.13 4


5 Shelby Hickernell 11 Watauga 22:19.04 5


6 Elizabeth Robinson 12 Fred T. Foard 22:24.64 6


7 Jackie L’Amoreaux 12 Hickory 22:37.29 7


8 Lily Weeks 11 Watauga 22:39.16 8


9 Brianna Goble 12 Alexander Central 22:46.84 9


10 Celia Jackson 12 Watauga 22:51.86 10


11 Madison Hamby 10 West Wilkes 23:00.35 11


12 Jordyn Halvorsen 11 Wilkes Central 23:10.78 12


13 Aleah Blalock 11 Draughn 23:11.05 13


14 Jian Hilton 11 Fred T. Foard 23:17.26 14


15 Brooke Bentley 10 Wilkes Central 23:27.09 15


16 Lauren Revis 10 RS Central 23:28.22 16


17 Kinsey Jonas 9 Alexander Central 23:29.29 17


18 Mckenzie Stokes 11 East Wilkes 23:32.13 —


19 Heidi Robinson 10 Fred T. Foard 23:33.08 18


20 Corille Fisher 11 Hickory 23:39.56 19


21 Olivia Hewitt 11 Maiden 23:41.98 20


22 Mac Church 12 Ashe County 23:48.57 21


23 Taylor Tharpe 10 East Wilkes 23:52.88 —


24 Jada Blake 11 Lincolnton 23:54.39 —


25 Joella Knopf 10 Freedom 23:55.71 22


26 Kayla Harris 11 South Iredell 23:56.63 23


27 Paige Cooper 9 Alexander Central 24:01.30 24


28 Isabel Dominguez 10 Freedom 24:01.92 25


29 Amber Opp 9 Freedom 24:03.45 26


30 Sydney Lampley 11 Shelby 24:06.07 27


31 Emma Dale 10 McDowell 24:08.75 28


32 Hannah Harvey 11 North Iredell 24:10.29 29


33 Tasha Knox 11 North Iredell 24:17.82 30


34 Ayla Albert 9 West Wilkes 24:25.54 31


35 Karson Guthrie 10 Patton 24:29.57 32


36 Sally Renteria 12 Alexander Central 24:41.72 33


37 Tesla Anderson 10 McDowell 24:46.10 34


38 Abby Bauer 12 Patton 24:46.92 35


39 Makayla Estep 12 Wilkes Central 24:53.08 36


40 Sydney Davis 12 South Caldwell 24:53.54 37


41 Cierra Walker 12 Alexander Central 24:54.40 38


42 Cecylia Young 10 Draughn 24:55.25 39


43 Jane L’Amoreaux 10 Hickory 24:58.60 40


44 Caileigh Ryan 9 Hickory 24:59.45 41


45 Ali Goforth 9 Alexander Central 25:01.88 42


46 Savannah Stephens 11 East Burke 25:02.64 —


47 Logan Vaughn 9 South Iredell 25:03.04 43


48 Sophie Sloboda 10 Watauga 25:03.74 44


49 Harley Winzenried 12 North Iredell 25:04.13 45


50 Lauren Welsh 10 Watauga 25:06.89 46


51 Alexes Armstrong 11 Ashe County 25:08.70 47


52 Quiona Moore 11 Newton-Conover 25:14.73 48


53 Madelyn Becker 9 Newton-Conover 25:16.67 49


54 Katie LeCroy 11 Patton 25:19.42 50


55 Maria Trejo 12 Surry Central 25:21.70 51


56 Halee Ratcliff 10 Mount Airy 25:24.05 —


57 Duff Hannah 10 Maiden 25:30.81 52


58 Tyler Eller 11 Ashe County 25:31.80 53


59 Sherridyn Redding 12 Shelby 25:33.53 54


60 Kristin Kirk 11 South Iredell 25:33.96 55


61 Maggie Marshall 12 Fred T. Foard 25:39.02 56


62 Shannon Anderson 11 West Stokes 25:43.60 57


63 Jo Johnson 11 Draughn 25:49.19 58


64 Mariah Johnson 12 North Iredell 25:49.46 59


65 Jennifer Craft 12 Hickory 25:54.22 60


66 Sidney Wiswell 12 Watauga 25:54.60 61


67 Amber Meadows 9 Hickory Christian Ac 26:02.92 —


68 Margot Clyburn 11 Hickory 26:09.48 62


69 Emily Greenwood 10 Fred T. Foard 26:17.58 63


70 Madyson Fair 9 Newton-Conover 26:19.08 64


71 Valley Harbour 9 West Wilkes 26:23.78 65


72 Erica Tejeda 12 Freedom 26:27.10 66


73 Bre Tomchick 10 Mount Airy 26:27.57 —


74 Rhielyn Huffman 10 St. Stephens 26:31.01 67


75 Amber Belvin 11 St. Stephens 26:31.86 68


76 Danielle Dunn 12 Surry Central 26:33.30 69


77 Kimberly Lachino 11 Mount Airy 26:34.86 —


78 Sarah Cope 12 North Iredell 26:38.13 70


79 Julie McGhee 11 West Stokes 26:39.07 71


80 Danielle Donovan 9 Maiden 26:43.16 72


81 Kayla Younce 12 Maiden 26:44.64 73


82 Katie Shronce 10 Fred T. Foard 26:44.90 74


83 Emily Cannon 12 Fred T. Foard 26:45.74 75


84 Margo Mattix 10 Ashe County 26:49.07 76


85 Tabb Shea 9 Newton-Conover 27:03.04 77


86 Rebekah White 9 West Stokes 27:08.23 78


87 Vid Reed 11 Ashe County 27:08.66 79


88 Shelby Adair 10 Maiden 27:10.95 80


89 Macy Le 10 St. Stephens 27:14.12 81


90 Alyssa Burton 12 Hickory Christian Ac 27:16.25 —


91 Kayla Toler 12 East Burke 27:17.46 —


92 Lexus Kha 10 McDowell 27:18.38 82


93 Montanna Shores 11 Wilkes Central 27:19.50 83


94 Stacey Lasay 12 RS Central 27:24.45 84


95 Faith Tuckey 9 Bandys 27:27.40 —


96 Madelyn Hamby 10 West Wilkes 27:28.88 85


97 Shannon Anderson 11 West Stokes 27:44.95 86


98 Catherine O’Neil 12 RS Central 27:48.66 87


99 Yulia Price 10 Shelby 27:54.22 88


100 Kirsten Blalock 9 Draughn 27:57.94 89


101 Anna Bowman 11 West Stokes 28:00.92 90


102 Hannah Hunt 11 St. Stephens 28:06.66 91


103 Elizabeth Owens 12 Maiden 28:08.05 92


104 Samantha Burns 12 Freedom 28:18.33 93


105 Rhondrea Coleman 12 Shelby 28:21.22 94


106 Bailey Beam 11 Lincolnton 28:29.30 —


107 Holly Stevens 12 McDowell 28:34.62 95


108 Katelyn Rideout 12 McDowell 28:37.66 96


109 Parker Norman 9 South Iredell 28:42.80 97


110 Hayley Sullivan 10 Newton-Conover 28:43.80 98


111 Taylor Smith McDowell 28:55.28 99


112 Kelly DiVanna 12 North Iredell 29:03.55 100


113 Jodie Poore 11 Avery County 29:03.86 —


114 Hannah Radford 9 West Stokes 29:04.21 101


115 Kaitlyn Dula 10 South Caldwell 29:08.10 102


116 Haley Mosher 11 South Iredell 29:10.63 103


117 Kalyn Chapman 10 Ashe County 29:16.10 104


118 Ashley Barnett 11 St. Stephens 29:17.30 105


119 Danielle Dunn 12 Surry Central 29:17.68 106


120 Jessica Doby 9 Surry Central 29:25.27 107


121 Taylor Jones 9 Surry Central 29:26.51 108


122 Lora McDevitt 9 Surry Central 29:30.07 109


123 Olivia McGee 11 West Wilkes 29:36.60 110


124 Eileen Lanning 10 South Iredell 29:37.78 111


125 Leah Hanson Patton 29:44.57 112


126 Taylor Floyd 11 Hibriten 29:45.16 113


127 Katie Reynolds 11 West Wilkes 29:45.86 114


128 Savanah Putnam 11 Patton 29:46.98 115


129 Jackie Garcia 10 Lincolnton 29:47.95 —


130 Courtney Raatz 10 St. Stephens 29:53.28 116


131 Marisa Scott 11 Patton 29:54.52 117


132 Samantha Shuford 10 RS Central 29:57.90 118


133 Kaitlin Clark 10 RS Central 30:03.64 119


134 Rachel Farley 11 Draughn 30:04.64 120


135 Hannah Wilson 11 RS Central 30:07.57 121


136 Matteson Teffeteller 12 Draughn 30:08.43 122


137 Summer Daniels 11 Bunker Hill 30:10.23 123


138 Kate Scofield 12 RS Central 30:11.07 124


139 Caroline Stamey 11 East Burke 30:13.63 —


140 Caroline Trent 10 Ashe County 30:15.63 125


141 Emily Combs 10 West Stokes 30:16.04 —


142 Daniela Berry 9 South Caldwell 30:23.42 126


143 Madison White 9 St. Stephens 30:30.07 127


144 Nichol Henderson 9 South Iredell 30:43.20 128


145 Danielle Green 10 South Caldwell 30:55.67 129


146 Jennifer McKenney 12 Freedom 31:18.33 130


147 Kierra Garrett 11 Bunker Hill 31:28.66 131


148 Madison Chandler 11 Bunker Hill 31:31.57 132


149 Kristen Hinson 12 Bunker Hill 31:57.85 133


150 Sarah Young 11 Bunker Hill 32:00.50 134


151 Kara Travis 12 Bunker Hill 32:18.63 135


152 Bailey Robinson 9 North Iredell 32:19.66 136


153 Chase Loudermelt 10 Newton-Conover 32:24.97 137


154 Bethany Kassuba 11 East Burke 33:08.97 —


155 Jordan Zuzolo 10 South Caldwell 33:19.69 138


156 Randi Pinkerton 9 Wilkes Central 33:38.34 139


157 Keyla Huerta 9 Wilkes Central 33:40.86 140


158 Lisa Mock 12 Hibriten 34:03.73 141


159 Sara Pequeno 11 Mount Airy 35:14.75 —


160 McKensey Cardwell 11 Hibriten 35:39.32 142


161 Alex Grigsby 10 Newton-Conover 35:40.63 143


162 Carousel Walker 9 Hibriten 36:11.80 144


163 Alanna Church 10 Fred T. Foard 36:22.06 —


164 Hannah Anders 11 Patton 36:27.65 145


165 Julia Sherman 12 Hibriten 36:58.18 146


Invitational Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores


1 Watauga 68 1 5 8 10 44 46 61


Total Time: 1:53:36 Average: 22:43.06 1-5 Split: 4:23


2 Hickory 111 4 7 19 40 41 60 62


Total Time: 1:58:22 Average: 23:40.21 1-5 Split: 2:54


3 Alexander Central 121 9 17 24 33 38 42 -


Total Time: 1:59:54 Average: 23:58.71 1-5 Split: 2:08


4 Fred T. Foard 157 6 14 18 56 63 74 75


Total Time: 2:01:12 Average: 24:14.32 1-5 Split: 3:53


5 Freedom 232 22 25 26 66 93 130 -


Total Time: 2:06:47 Average: 25:21.31 1-5 Split: 4:23


6 North Iredell 233 29 30 45 59 70 100 136


Total Time: 2:05:60 Average: 25:11.97 1-5 Split: 2:28


7 Shelby 265 2 27 54 88 94 - -


Total Time: 2:06:49 Average: 25:21.66 1-5 Split: 7:28


8 Ashe County 276 21 47 53 76 79 104 125


Total Time: 2:08:27 Average: 25:41.36 1-5 Split: 3:21


9 Wilkes Central 285 12 15 36 83 139 140 -


Total Time: 2:12:29 Average: 26:29.76 1-5 Split: 10:28


10 West Stokes 295 3 57 71 78 86 90 101


Total Time: 2:08:36 Average: 25:43.10 1-5 Split: 6:26


11 Maiden 297 20 52 72 73 80 92 -


Total Time: 2:09:52 Average: 25:58.31 1-5 Split: 3:29


12 West Wilkes 302 11 31 65 85 110 114 -


Total Time: 2:10:56 Average: 26:11.03 1-5 Split: 6:37


13 Draughn 319 13 39 58 89 120 122 -


Total Time: 2:11:59 Average: 26:23.62 1-5 Split: 6:54


14 South Iredell 321 23 43 55 97 103 111 128


Total Time: 2:12:28 Average: 26:29.42 1-5 Split: 5:14


15 McDowell 335 28 34 82 95 96 99 -


Total Time: 2:13:26 Average: 26:41.11 1-5 Split: 4:29


16 Newton-Conover 336 48 49 64 77 98 137 143


Total Time: 2:12:38 Average: 26:31.47 1-5 Split: 3:30


17 Patton 344 32 35 50 112 115 117 145


Total Time: 2:14:08 Average: 26:49.50 1-5 Split: 5:18


18 St. Stephens 412 67 68 81 91 105 116 127


Total Time: 2:17:41 Average: 27:32.19 1-5 Split: 2:47


19 RS Central 424 16 84 87 118 119 121 124


Total Time: 2:18:43 Average: 27:44.58 1-5 Split: 6:36


20 Surry Central 441 51 69 106 107 108 109 -


Total Time: 2:20:05 Average: 28:00.90 1-5 Split: 4:05


21 South Caldwell 532 37 102 126 129 138 - -


Total Time: 2:28:41 Average: 29:44.09 1-5 Split: 8:27


22 Bunker Hill 653 123 131 132 133 134 135 -


Total Time: 2:37:09 Average: 31:25.77 1-5 Split: 1:51


23 Hibriten 686 113 141 142 144 146 - -


Total Time: 2:52:39 Average: 34:31.64 1-5 Split: 7:14


Open Boys 5000 Meter Run


1 Kyle Rhodes 9 East Wilkes 19:57.71 1


2 Deangelo Beatty 10 Hickory 20:30.58 2


3 Ethan Deffke 8 Grandview Middle Sch 20:39.80 —


4 Wyatt Campbell 9 Alexander Central 20:46.68 3


5 Pierce Hayes 12 Fred T. Foard 20:54.71 4


6 Caleb Zimmerman 10 Watauga 20:59.79 5


7 Zach Fuller 12 Shelby 21:14.24 6


8 Johnny Galvez 12 Hickory 21:15.81 7


9 Devin Windelspecht 12 Watauga 21:16.14 8


10 Brock Barzee North Iredell 21:31.81 9


11 Jacob Chipman 10 East Wilkes 21:41.42 10


12 Damon Sharpe 10 Alexander Central 21:44.96 11


13 Jakob Phillips 12 South Iredell 21:52.36 12


14 Adam Richardson 11 South Caldwell 21:55.40 13


15 Gaven Saylor 9 South Iredell 22:04.28 14


16 Austin Braswell 11 West Caldwell 22:06.88 15


17 Bill Bisignani 11 Watauga 22:09.30 16


18 Henry Brown 12 McDowell 22:10.27 17


19 Cole Hedrick 10 North Iredell 22:10.94 18


20 Joseph Dixon 11 Mount Airy 22:11.96 19


21 Tyler Allen 9 Shelby 22:15.52 20


22 Tyler Nealen 12 Alexander Central 22:15.99 21


23 Parker Hart 10 Shelby 22:19.56 22


24 Christian Carpenter 11 Alexander Central 22:21.34 23


25 Alec Baldwin 9 North Iredell 22:26.93 24


26 Adam Bonfield 11 Patton 22:28.11 25


27 Laban Underwood 12 Fred T. Foard 22:32.35 26


28 Gabe Irwin 12 Watauga 22:36.58 27


29 Dalton Mayes 10 Mount Airy 22:38.02 28


30 Josh McCants 10 North Iredell 22:40.05 29


31 Aaron Bath 10 Alexander Central 22:40.99 30


32 Austin Pless 10 St. Stephens 22:41.82 31


33 Sebastian Garcia 10 Newton-Conover 22:43.58 32


34 Caleb Bumgarner 12 Fred T. Foard 22:46.38 33


35 Quinton Tart 12 Alexander Central 22:50.20 34


36 Michael Whitt 9 Watauga 22:50.64 35


37 Zack Brittain 9 Patton 22:51.05 36


38 Dalton Albright 10 Draughn 22:56.61 37


39 Justin Leonard 11 Mount Airy 22:58.93 38


40 Caleb Younger 11 Fred T. Foard 22:59.34 39


41 Alex Huggins 11 Hickory 22:59.57 40


42 Tyler Burgess 12 St. Stephens 23:01.75 41


43 Noah Stephens 9 Draughn 23:06.84 42


44 Jace Kemper 11 South Caldwell 23:08.94 43


45 Sam Williams 9 Watauga 23:12.60 44


46 Trevor Sigler 10 South Caldwell 23:15.81 45


47 Daniel McAdams 10 Watauga 23:18.47 46


48 Joey Edixon 12 South Iredell 23:30.45 47


49 Eli Rector 9 South Iredell 23:31.41 48


50 Chance Richter 12 Alexander Central 23:33.84 49


51 Justin Browning 11 Draughn 23:34.17 50


52 Jeffrey Cansler 10 Newton-Conover 23:34.61 51


53 Matthew McLaurin 11 South Iredell 23:38.26 52


54 Corey O’Conner 10 Lincoln Charter 23:38.52 53


55 Austin Avery 10 Freedom 23:45.17 54


56 Jared Butler 9 Hickory 23:45.66 55


57 Paul Neal 12 South Caldwell 23:46.21 56


58 Tyler White 9 Alexander Central 23:46.99 —


59 Alex Ung 10 Patton 23:47.69 57


60 Tim Williams 9 North Iredell 23:48.81 58


61 Brady Smith 10 McDowell 23:49.20 59


62 Ben Davila 9 West Stokes 23:51.14 —


63 Brandon Diaz 11 Bunker Hill 23:53.58 60


64 Jacob Barry 10 Draughn 23:53.85 61


65 Conner Donnachy 11 Ashe County 23:54.40 —


66 Andrew Smith 9 McDowell 23:58.99 62


67 Jarrett Pritchard 10 Watauga Midnight.81 —


68 Kaleb Walker 9 Alexander Central 24:00.52 —


69 Darien Ledford 10 St. Stephens 24:01.56 63


70 Devon Caudill 9 Freedom 24:02.77 64


71 Seth Wooten 9 North Iredell 24:09.14 65


72 Jacob Burgess 10 Freedom 24:10.14 66


73 Tyler Beveridge 9 St. Stephens 24:17.02 67


74 Will Deyoe 10 Lincoln Charter 24:18.03 68


75 Alex Bolch 9 St. Stephens 24:19.00 69


76 Kaleb Walker 9 Alexander Central 24:19.81 —


77 Justin London 12 Shelby 24:21.41 70


78 Cole Higgenbothem 10 West Wilkes 24:21.64 —


79 Jacob Buchanan 10 South Caldwell 24:22.39 71


80 Grayson Gimblett 10 St. Stephens 24:24.68 72


81 Kyle Holman 9 West Caldwell 24:25.27 73


82 Jacob Moser 9 Hickory 24:26.92 74


83 Daniel Lail 10 Hickory 24:27.82 75


84 Kyle Boyette 9 McDowell 24:30.21 76


85 William Missert 9 South Iredell 24:31.47 77


86 Grant Bare 9 East Wilkes 24:33.58 78


87 Bryan Canipe 10 Fred T. Foard 24:36.26 79


88 Camerin Rankin 9 South Iredell 24:36.49 80


89 Paul Burson 10 South Caldwell 24:37.46 81


90 Patrick Burton 12 Watauga 24:38.20 —


91 Will Propst 10 Freedom 24:38.41 82


92 Trey Blevins 9 East Wilkes 24:38.81 83


93 Zach Styron 11 Watauga 24:39.20 —


94 Thomas McBrayer 11 Hickory 24:39.54 84


95 Jake Boggs 10 Watauga 24:39.79 —


96 Ben Taub 11 Watauga 24:46.84 —


97 Kaiser Isbell 12 Fred T. Foard 24:47.05 85


98 Jeremy McAdams 9 Watauga 24:47.68 —


99 Ben Brittain 10 Patton 24:48.77 86


100 William Gaither 9 Newton-Conover 24:49.16 87


101 David Ingalls 12 Lincoln Charter 24:49.65 88


102 Nathan Sigmon 9 Bunker Hill 24:50.17 89


103 Tore Ledford 9 St. Stephens 24:53.21 90


104 Michael Bewley 10 Hickory 24:54.09 —


105 Montana Rose 10 West Caldwell 24:57.46 91


106 Evan Miller 9 Watauga 25:01.97 —


107 Carson Lineback 12 South Caldwell 25:02.59 92


108 Mason Day 9 St. Stephens 25:03.39 —


109 Jack McCluskey 10 Mount Airy 25:05.83 93


110 Clay Davidson 9 North Iredell 25:07.59 94


111 Luken Bridges 9 Fred T. Foard 25:08.23 95


112 Brennan Bland 10 Bandys 25:18.74 —


113 Chris Chatto 11 St. Stephens 25:19.28 —


114 Tyler Thomas 9 Maiden 25:20.38 —


115 Careem Gates 12 St. Stephens 25:23.68 —


116 Silas Keeter 12 Watauga 25:26.03 —


117 Schuyler Spurrier 9 Maiden 25:27.88 —


118 Parker Reinhardt 9 Fred T. Foard 25:30.78 —


119 Dylan Roten 10 Hickory 25:35.74 —


120 Jacob Pottorff 10 Bunker Hill 25:44.23 96


121 David Zhan 10 West Wilkes 25:45.11 —


122 Collin Truett 11 McDowell 25:45.52 97


123 Jack Pendergast 10 Lincoln Charter 25:45.84 98


124 Macs Brown 11 McDowell 25:46.18 99


125 Jared Horton 9 North Iredell 25:47.42 —


126 Levi Mackey 11 Bandys 25:48.08 —


127 Cole Riggs 9 Fred T. Foard 25:48.62 —


128 Travis Tucker 11 Watauga 25:49.53 —


129 Brandon Vo 12 St. Stephens 25:57.63 —


130 Andrew Abernathy 11 McDowell 26:00.55 100


131 Logan Pennell 12 Hickory 26:01.06 —


132 Austin Miller 9 East Wilkes 26:03.61 101


133 Preston Reeves 12 Lincolnton 26:04.18 —


134 Evan Lambert 12 North Iredell 26:08.05 —


135 Jordan Hawkins 11 South Caldwell 26:10.97 —


136 Jacob Icard 9 Alexander Central 26:11.55 —


137 Brandon Triplett 9 West Caldwell 26:13.65 102


138 Kevin Zhao 9 Lincoln Charter 26:17.14 103


139 Alex Cottrell 9 Fred T. Foard 26:17.99 —


140 Nathan Barlow 9 Lincoln Charter 26:18.93 104


141 Alex Baker 9 St. Stephens 26:21.97 —


142 Hart Henline 11 Hickory 26:23.08 —


143 Austin Hughes 9 Lincoln Charter 26:23.44 105


144 Caleb Stoudt 11 Watauga 26:24.29 —


145 Kyle McKean 11 Lincolnton 26:30.12 —


146 Ben Yandle 10 Newton-Conover 26:31.88 106


147 Daniel Neff 11 Hickory 26:32.27 —


148 Josh Walker 10 Newton-Conover 26:35.11 107


149 Alex Abernathy 11 McDowell 26:44.05 —


150 Easton Gragg 12 Shelby 26:48.59 108


151 Paul Davis 9 Maiden 26:51.86 —


152 Jacob Reinhold 10 South Caldwell 26:55.93 —


153 Cole Bauguess 10 East Wilkes 26:59.30 109


154 Schuyler McVige 10 Bunker Hill 27:02.81 110


155 Coty Siemer 9 Fred T. Foard 27:03.74 —


156 Devan Fuller 10 East Wilkes 27:05.37 111


157 Joseph Hagy 9 Alexander Central 27:06.68 —


158 Jacob Church 9 Alexander Central 27:07.91 —


159 Josh Greene 12 West Wilkes 27:11.56 —


160 Ty Pritchard 12 Draughn 27:14.58 112


161 Blake Holden 11 Patton 27:20.96 113


162 Ryan Flors 9 South Iredell 27:28.02 —


163 Adam Doucett 10 St. Stephens 27:28.98 —


164 Cameron Richter 12 McDowell 27:29.86 —


165 Jake Walker 11 Freedom 27:32.43 114


166 Byron Hollwell 9 McDowell 27:32.99 —


167 Jacob Roseman 9 Alexander Central 27:34.54 —


168 Logan Cox 9 Bandys 27:57.97 —


169 Ian Washer 9 Fred T. Foard 27:59.41 —


170 Deshaun Grimes 11 Watauga 28:00.24 —


171 Chris Bowman 10 Alexander Central 28:07.16 —


172 Bryc Sprinkle 9 Alexander Central 28:10.44 —


173 Constantine Harakas 11 Shelby 28:10.85 115


174 Connor Kirkpatrick 11 Lincoln Charter 28:11.61 —


175 AJ Spry 11 South Iredell 28:12.24 —


176 Colby Cooper 10 East Wilkes 28:21.10 —


177 Dillon Moore 9 Freedom 28:27.52 116


178 Jake Holmes 9 Mount Airy 28:27.78 117


179 Zack Pifer 11 Watauga 28:34.28 —


180 Andrew Powell 9 South Caldwell 28:47.06 —


181 Nick DiSabato 9 Lincoln Charter 28:48.11 —


182 Robbie Greenwood 9 North Iredell 28:51.24 —


183 Tanner Bailey 9 Wilkes Central 28:53.12 —


184 Matthew Berstedt 12 Lincolnton 28:55.68 —


185 Jacob Robinson 9 McDowell 28:57.34 —


186 Jason Ellis 12 McDowell 29:04.75 —


187 Leyton Shupe 10 Draughn 29:11.74 118


188 Logan Miller 10 St. Stephens 29:34.90 —


189 Teddy Boliek 12 West Caldwell 29:38.27 119


190 Ramiro Sanchez 12 North Iredell 29:39.52 —


191 Rylee Smith 10 Fred T. Foard 29:43.58 —


192 Daniel Juarez 12 McDowell 29:55.04 —


193 Tim Mackler 10 West Wilkes 30:04.66 —


194 Noah Taylor 11 St. Stephens 30:15.38 —


195 Gavyn Leavitt 11 McDowell 30:31.66 —


196 Michael Lake 9 St. Stephens 30:38.43 —


197 Dylan Smith 11 Fred T. Foard 30:58.08 —


198 Noah Wurth 11 Fred T. Foard 31:05.93 —


199 Josh Clay 10 Draughn 31:09.46 120


200 Nathan Schronce 10 Bunker Hill 31:16.11 121


201 Andy Born 10 Lincoln Charter 31:16.46 —


202 Kevin McMahon 11 Hickory 31:27.01 —


203 Cy McMaster 10 Lincoln Charter 31:41.43 —


204 Connor Badger 9 Watauga 31:52.34 —


205 Marcos Cazares 10 Alexander Central 32:22.92 —


206 Mason Day 9 St. Stephens 32:56.31 —


207 Bailey Clayton 9 Maiden 33:15.04 —


208 Logan Hutson 9 Lincoln Charter 35:05.49 —


209 Michael Thao 10 Fred T. Foard 35:05.86 —


Open Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores


1 Alexander Central 88 3 11 21 23 30 34 49


Total Time: 1:49:50 Average: 21:58.00 1-5 Split: 1:55


2 Watauga 91 5 8 16 27 35 44 46


Total Time: 1:49:53 Average: 21:58.49 1-5 Split: 1:51


3 North Iredell 138 9 18 24 29 58 65 94


Total Time: 1:52:39 Average: 22:31.71 1-5 Split: 2:17


4 South Iredell 173 12 14 47 48 52 77 80


Total Time: 1:54:37 Average: 22:55.36 1-5 Split: 1:46


5 Hickory 178 2 7 40 55 74 75 84


Total Time: 1:52:59 Average: 22:35.71 1-5 Split: 3:57


6 Fred T. Foard 181 4 26 33 39 79 85 95


Total Time: 1:53:50 Average: 22:45.81 1-5 Split: 3:42


7 Shelby 226 6 20 22 70 108 115 -


Total Time: 1:56:60 Average: 23:23.87 1-5 Split: 5:35


8 South Caldwell 228 13 43 45 56 71 81 92


Total Time: 1:56:29 Average: 23:17.75 1-5 Split: 2:27


9 St. Stephens 271 31 41 63 67 69 72 90


Total Time: 1:58:22 Average: 23:40.23 1-5 Split: 1:38


10 East Wilkes 273 1 10 78 83 101 109 111


Total Time: 1:56:56 Average: 23:23.03 1-5 Split: 6:06


11 Mount Airy 295 19 28 38 93 117 - -


Total Time: 2:01:23 Average: 24:16.51 1-5 Split: 6:16


12 Draughn 302 37 42 50 61 112 118 120


Total Time: 2:00:47 Average: 24:09.21 1-5 Split: 4:18


13 McDowell 311 17 59 62 76 97 99 100


Total Time: 2:00:15 Average: 24:02.84 1-5 Split: 3:36


14 Patton 317 25 36 57 86 113 - -


Total Time: 2:01:17 Average: 24:15.32 1-5 Split: 4:53


15 Freedom 380 54 64 66 82 114 116 -


Total Time: 2:04:09 Average: 24:49.79 1-5 Split: 3:48


16 Newton-Conover 383 32 51 87 106 107 - -


Total Time: 2:04:15 Average: 24:50.87 1-5 Split: 3:52


17 West Caldwell 400 15 73 91 102 119 - -


Total Time: 2:07:22 Average: 25:28.31 1-5 Split: 7:32


18 Lincoln Charter 410 53 68 88 98 103 104 105


Total Time: 2:04:50 Average: 24:57.84 1-5 Split: 2:39


19 Bunker Hill 476 60 89 96 110 121 - -


Total Time: 2:12:47 Average: 26:33.38 1-5 Split: 7:23


Open Girls 5000 Meter Run is listed below with name, year, team, time and points.


1 Jessica Glenn 9 Alexander Central 23:46.92 1


2 Lexi Purgason 9 Alexander Central 24:01.22 2


3 Cynthia Perez 12 Lincoln Charter 25:12.98 3


4 Melia Higgins 10 East Wilkes 25:24.75 4


5 Jordan Mitchell 10 Alexander Central 25:27.52 5


6 Megan Gavel 9 Lincoln Charter 25:34.77 6


7 Bailey Sigmon 10 Fred T. Foard 25:40.21 7


8 Riley White 9 Alexander Central 25:44.08 8


9 Brooke Schubart 10 East Wilkes 25:44.47 9


10 Lilia Jenkins 9 Alexander Central 25:56.11 10


11 Emily Sandifer 11 Alexander Central 25:57.50 11


12 Morgan Spiker 9 Fred T. Foard 26:05.31 12


13 Kassie Gray 9 McDowell 26:13.86 —


14 Finley Collins 9 Watauga 26:30.77 13


15 Kara Cody 11 Fred T. Foard 26:39.21 14


16 Jenifer Montoya 11 Fred T. Foard 26:44.34 15


17 Jordan Bumgarner 11 Fred T. Foard 26:45.01 16


18 Kayla Childers 10 Alexander Central 26:48.54 17


19 Peyton Coonse 9 Alexander Central 26:50.08 —


20 Madison Speagle 10 Fred T. Foard 27:09.40 18


21 Victoria Eckard 9 Hickory 27:11.65 19


22 Kitsiah Tobias 10 West Caldwell 27:15.62 20


23 Carly Thuss 11 West Caldwell 27:24.12 21


24 Barbara Ramsdell 10 Watauga 27:25.44 22


25 Elise Lehr 11 Watauga 27:32.09 23


26 Emily Parsons 11 Alexander Central 27:43.12 —


27 Caty Neely 10 Watauga 27:45.69 24


28 Savannah Torman 9 Hickory 27:46.11 25


29 Penelope Bergel 11 McDowell 27:47.84 —


30 Chloe Shaut 9 Watauga 27:49.65 26


31 Sarah Murguia 11 South Iredell 28:08.93 27


32 Mya Gibson 9 South Iredell 28:10.26 28


33 Danielle Whitman 9 Fred T. Foard 28:16.12 29


34 Madison Powers 12 Alexander Central 28:16.35 —


35 Rachel Foutz 11 Watauga 28:16.84 30


36 Emily Owenby 11 Alexander Central 28:17.34 —


37 Victoria Perez 10 Lincoln Charter 28:19.24 31


38 Dee Dee Hurtado 10 West Caldwell 28:23.82 32


39 Ashley Johnson 9 Alexander Central 28:28.81 —


40 Lynne Cox 10 North Iredell 28:30.43 —


41 Simran Sethi 9 Watauga 28:30.62 33


42 Sylvia Wood 10 Watauga 28:31.05 —


43 Ruby Boisclair 10 Watauga 28:33.19 —


44 Caleigh Hall 11 Fred T. Foard 28:52.75 —


45 Margot Clyburn 11 Hickory 28:54.52 34


46 Daisy Pena-Rivera 10 Bunker Hill 28:56.43 35


47 Meghan Breden 12 West Wilkes 28:58.46 —


48 Brooklyn Roten 10 Ashe County 29:03.25 36


49 Hayley Norman 10 Fred T. Foard 29:08.00 —


50 Lisset Aguilar 12 West Caldwell 29:24.21 37


51 Aspen Thomas 10 St. Stephens 29:28.85 38


52 Claire Grulick 10 Hickory 29:33.62 39


53 Emily Wilson 9 Bunker Hill 29:44.23 40


54 Dakota Harmon 10 Watauga 29:44.93 —


55 Halie McDaniel 9 Watauga 29:46.31 —


56 Kasey Stokes 9 Watauga 29:47.90 —


57 Maria Meyerhoefer 9 South Iredell 29:53.80 41


58 Olivia Brettschneider 11 Ashe County 30:13.05 42


59 Brenna Wilson 10 Fred T. Foard 30:17.60 —


60 Jasmine Jenkins 11 Bunker Hill 30:19.56 43


61 Alanna Church 10 Fred T. Foard 30:20.00 —


62 Hailey Galit 9 Fred T. Foard 30:26.03 —


63 Bethany Gass 11 Lincoln Charter 30:29.76 44


64 Savannah Ashby 9 Lincoln Charter 30:30.23 45


65 Megan Staley 9 East Wilkes 30:46.96 46


66 Rosie Olvera 11 Ashe County 30:58.64 47


67 Katie Gull 9 Alexander Central 31:03.56 —


68 Kaitlyn Jordan 9 Ashe County 31:08.62 48


69 Monica Francisco 9 Ashe County 31:14.34 49


70 Katie Bulick 11 St. Stephens 31:14.78 50


71 Molly Ryan 12 Hickory 31:16.38 51


72 Oksana Lines 10 St. Stephens 31:23.84 52


73 Chase Conger 9 Lincoln Charter 31:25.93 53


74 Alisha Forsyth 9 South Iredell 31:43.84 54


75 Brittany Johnson 12 Alexander Central 31:46.34 —


76 Autumn Garcia 9 East Wilkes 31:49.84 55


77 Amber Miller 9 Ashe County 31:51.69 56


78 Hudson McAllister 10 Bandys 32:04.07 —


79 Anna Mitchell 10 Alexander Central 32:10.75 —


80 Sierra Griffin 10 Fred T. Foard 32:20.63 —


81 Star Chang 12 Fred T. Foard 32:31.14 —


82 Candelaria Sanchez 12 Ashe County 32:39.32 57


83 Hannah Dent 12 Lincoln Charter 32:42.61 58


84 Maddie Carney 9 South Iredell 32:48.56 59


85 Evelyn Aguilar 10 West Caldwell 32:56.37 60


86 Lindsey Cole 9 Watauga 33:05.48 —


87 Marcella Pansini 9 South Iredell 33:21.94 61


88 Jayde Poulos 9 Lincoln Charter 33:24.14 —


89 Alexis Cespedes 10 Lincoln Charter 33:26.22 —


90 Charlotte York 10 East Wilkes 33:27.17 62


91 Sydney Revell 9 Hickory 33:55.43 63


92 Brieanna Smith 11 Fred T. Foard 33:56.50 —


93 Eva Clarke 9 Fred T. Foard 34:01.44 —


94 Madeline Smith 9 Fred T. Foard 34:09.37 —


95 Bailey Bumgarner 10 West Caldwell 34:13.41 64


96 Jessica Sigmon 10 Bunker Hill 34:14.44 65


97 Tabatha Swink 9 Fred T. Foard 34:36.34 —


98 Peyton Sloan 10 Bandys 34:45.48 —


99 Claire Liszka 10 Ashe County 34:51.12 —


100 Lauren Testerman 10 Ashe County 34:52.18 —


101 Kaitlyn Murphy 10 East Wilkes 35:13.01 66


102 Catie Brennan 10 South Iredell 35:17.15 67


103 Kathy Medina 12 West Caldwell 35:48.30 68


104 Morgan Wright 11 Bunker Hill 35:57.68 69


105 Lauren Calhoun 10 St. Stephens 35:58.29 70


106 Kendall Mull 10 McDowell 36:05.03 —


107 Lynette Franco 11 West Caldwell 36:11.52 —


108 Kala Macfarland 11 Alexander Central 36:14.56 —


109 Diana Tilley 12 Bandys 36:23.87 —


110 Jackie Parrish 12 Fred T. Foard 36:24.41 —


111 Madgdalena Santoyo 12 St. Stephens 36:50.68 71


112 Anna Jackson 11 McDowell 36:57.02 —


113 Dani Mora 9 Fred T. Foard 36:58.69 —


114 Hannah Greene 9 Fred T. Foard 37:08.52 —


115 Rachel Carney 9 South Iredell 38:15.49 —


116 Kathy Thao 11 Fred T. Foard 38:45.12 —


117 Katherina Chang 11 Fred T. Foard 38:47.12 —


118 Carson Fulbright 10 Fred T. Foard 40:23.61 —


119 Sheree Meredith 10 Lincoln Charter 40:25.52 —


Open Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores:


1 Alexander Central 26 1 2 5 8 10 11 17


Total Time: 2:04:56 Average: 24:59.17 1-5 Split: 2:10


2 Fred T. Foard 64 7 12 14 15 16 18 29


Total Time: 2:11:55 Average: 26:22.82 1-5 Split: 1:05


3 Watauga 108 13 22 23 24 26 30 33


Total Time: 2:17:04 Average: 27:24.73 1-5 Split: 1:19


4 Lincoln Charter 129 3 6 31 44 45 53 58


Total Time: 2:20:07 Average: 28:01.40 1-5 Split: 5:18


5 Hickory 168 19 25 34 39 51 63 -


Total Time: 2:24:43 Average: 28:56.46 1-5 Split: 4:05


6 West Caldwell 170 20 21 32 37 60 64 68


Total Time: 2:25:25 Average: 29:04.83 1-5 Split: 5:41


7 East Wilkes 176 4 9 46 55 62 66 -


Total Time: 2:27:14 Average: 29:26.64 1-5 Split: 8:03


8 South Iredell 209 27 28 41 54 59 61 67


Total Time: 2:30:46 Average: 30:09.08 1-5 Split: 4:40


9 Ashe County 222 36 42 47 48 49 56 57


Total Time: 2:32:38 Average: 30:31.58 1-5 Split: 2:12


10 Bunker Hill 252 35 40 43 65 69 - -


Total Time: 2:39:13 Average: 31:50.47 1-5 Split: 7:02


11 St. Stephens 281 38 50 52 70 71 - -


Total Time: 2:44:57 Average: 32:59.29 1-5 Split: 7:22

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute