Last updated: April 25. 2014 11:06PM - 757 Views
By - jlinville@civitasmedia.com



West Stokes' Kaitlyn Stone, left, and Surry Central's Daniel Alvarez are shown after winning conference titles in cross-country last fall. The two won all three of their distance races in the track and field meet Friday.
West Stokes' Kaitlyn Stone, left, and Surry Central's Daniel Alvarez are shown after winning conference titles in cross-country last fall. The two won all three of their distance races in the track and field meet Friday.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WALNUT COVE — South Stokes won the conference track and field championship for both the boys and girls Friday.


Despite scattered showers, the six Western Piedmont Conference teams met at the Sauras’ home stadium.


South Stokes racked up 162 points in the 21 girls’ events and 130 in the 18 boys’ events.


West Stokes was second for the girls with 116 points, Forbush third at 90, Surry Central fourth with 88, North Surry fifth with 35 and Carver sixth with 33.


Carver finished second for the boys with 116 points. Central was third with 103, Forbush fourth at 88, West Stokes fifth at 70 and North Surry sixth with 48.


Girls Results

South Stokes took first by a wide margin despite not winning a single running event.


The Lady Sauras won two jumping events and had a lot of top-four finishes throughout the day.


For example, the Sauras’ Heather Davis was second in the 100m and 400m and was third in the 200m.


West Stokes’ Kaitlyn Stone won three distance events. Stone, a sophomore who won the conference cross-country title in the fall, took first in the 800m, 1600m and 3200m.


Central’s Ashlynn Jewell was second to Stone in the 800, but won first place in the 100m hurdles.


Teammate Jess Fowler won first place in the 300m hurdles. South Stokes’ Laken Barber finished second in both hurdle events.


Carver’s Kayla Smith won the 200m dash and the long jump.


Central’s Hanna Lynch was the only female in the pole vault and cleared seven and a half feet.


North Surry’s Alex Cooke again shined in the field events. As expected, she took first place in both the shot put and discus. She also finished fifth in the long jump and triple jump.


Teammate Erin March was second in shot put, and Central’s Daisha Bunn was second in discus.


West Stokes had a senior compete in three wheelchair events. Courtney Booze participated in the 100m, shot put and discus.


West Stokes took first place in three relay events: 4x100, 4x200 and 4x800.


Boys Results

Like Kaitlyn Stone, Central’s Daniel Alvarez is the reigning cross-country champion. He showed off his long-distance form by taking first in three races: the 800m, 1600m and 3200m.


Fellow Eagle Kevin Pack, an all-conference wrestler, was second to Alvarez in the 1600 and 3200. North’s Matthew Mayes was third in the 3200 and fifth in the 1600.


Carver’s Brian Sessoms took first place in the two sprint events: 100m and 200m. He also helped Carver’s 4x100 relay team beat North Surry by more than a second. Carver also won the 4x200 relay.


Forbush won the 4x400 relay, and Surry Central won the 4x800.


Forbush’s Dylan Andrade edged out West Stokes’ Matt Garr in both hurdle events.


North’s Nathan Fletcher and Marcus Sawyers were among the favorites for the high jump. Sawyers finished second to Forbush’s Patrick Davis, but Fletcher didn’t complete a height in the finals and fell to last place.


Central’s top two pole vaulters tied for the highest distance. Freshman Tyler Fitzgerald and junior Brady Johnson each cleared 11-06.


In the jumping categories, three boys cleared 20 feet in the long jump and three cleared 40 feet in the triple.


Carver’s Daryll Napper Jr. won the long jump and was second in the triple.


South Stokes’ Keelan Goodwin took first in the triple and was second in the long jump.


North’s Ryan March cleared 40-02 in the triple, but that was only good for third place in the highly competitive category. March was fifth in the long jump, with Sawyers behind him in sixth.


Raymond Salazar took home a gold and a silver in two throwing events. The all-conference football player took first in the shot put with a toss of nearly 42 feet.


He came in second in the discus, behind all-conference wrestler Nathan London, Carver.


Women 100 Meter Dash Wheel Chair


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


Finals


1 Courtney Booze 12 West Stokes J1:13.06 1


Women 100 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Kyimura Oliver 12 West Stokes 13.04 13.09 3 10


2 Heather Davis 12 South Stokes 13.14 13.22 3 8


3 Chancey Gunnell 9 West Stokes 13.74 13.46 3 6


4 Kia Fulp 10 South Stokes 13.54 13.72 3 4


5 Lahshanell Ennis 9 Carver 13.14 14.08 3 2


6 Savannah Dalton 11 South Stokes 14.14 14.39 2 1


7 Erin March 12 North Surry 14.34 14.62 2


8 Kelley Burton 10 Forbush 14.94 15.23 2


9 Isabella Mabe 9 Forbush 15.64 15.52 1


10 Madison Woods 9 West Stokes 15.64 15.78 1


Women 200 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Kayla Smith 12 Carver 26.54 26.65 2 10


2 Kyimura Oliver 12 West Stokes 27.04 26.85 2 8


3 Heather Davis 12 South Stokes 26.94 26.93 2 6


4 Kasey Bates 12 Forbush 27.64 27.18 2 4


5 Allison Eskridge 11 West Stokes 27.84 27.65 2 2


6 Kia Fulp 10 South Stokes 29.24 29.05 1 1


7 Lahshanell Ennis 9 Carver 28.54 32.76 2


8 Madison Woods 9 West Stokes 32.94 33.35 1


9 Taylor Jones 9 Surry Centra 34.24 34.93 1


Women 400 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Kasey Bates 12 Forbush 1:01.44 1:00.78 2 10


2 Heather Davis 12 South Stokes 1:00.84 1:01.69 2 8


3 Brittany Moose 11 Forbush 1:04.14 1:04.06 2 6


4 Alyssa Bonner 10 South Stokes 1:05.14 1:06.18 2 4


5 Abbey Emerson 11 West Stokes 1:11.14 1:10.71 2 2


6 Mackenzie Barber 9 South Stokes 1:15.34 1:15.80 1 1


7 LaShae Cockerham 9 Surry Centra 1:14.04 1:21.47 1


8 Hege Isaksen 11 Surry Centra 1:26.24 1:28.96 1


— Hanna Lynch 9 Surry Centra 1:09.04 DNF 2


Women 800 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Kaitlyn Stone 10 West Stokes 2:29.00 2:32.37 10


2 Ashlynn Jewell 10 Surry Centra 2:35.40 2:44.55 8


3 Maria Trejo 12 Surry Centra 2:47.00 2:48.80 6


4 Shannon Anderson 11 West Stokes 2:49.00 2:50.66 4


5 Anna Koah 12 Forbush 3:06.00 2:52.99 2


6 Jenny Smith 9 South Stokes 2:53.60 2:53.04 1


7 Sarah Stone 9 West Stokes 2:47.00 2:53.64


8 Sarah Ford 9 Surry Centra 2:51.70 2:54.41


9 Yasmine Ocampo 9 Forbush 2:47.00 2:59.39


10 Sarah Hayden 9 Forbush 2:54.00 3:02.37


Women 1600 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Kaitlyn Stone 10 West Stokes 5:40.00 5:53.91 10


2 Sarah Hayden 9 Forbush 6:14.00 6:15.65 8


3 Sierra Winters 9 Forbush 6:29.00 6:17.67 6


4 Sarah Stone 9 West Stokes 6:20.00 6:17.92 4


5 Jenny Smith 9 South Stokes 6:22.80 6:19.09 2


6 Sarah Ford 9 Surry Centra 6:17.20 6:28.90 1


7 Anna Koah 12 Forbush 6:30.00 6:31.31


8 Oona VonArx 11 West Stokes 6:30.00 6:32.01


9 Maria Trejo 12 Surry Centra 6:16.40 6:42.01


10 Elizabeth Byers 10 South Stokes 6:56.30 6:59.40


Women 3200 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Kaitlyn Stone 10 West Stokes 12:30.90 13:06.18 10


2 Sierra Winters 9 Forbush 13:14.00 13:32.70 8


3 Rachel White 12 West Stokes 14:41.90 14:22.52 6


4 Jackie Alonzo 11 South Stokes 15:17.90 14:26.92 4


5 Danielle Dunn 12 Surry Centra 14:26.90 14:41.56 2


6 Shannon Anderson 11 West Stokes 15:33.30 1


— Lora McDevitt 9 Surry Centra 16:37.50 DNF


— Maria Trejo 12 Surry Centra 14:59.40 DNF


Women 100 Meter Hurdles


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Ashlynn Jewell 10 Surry Centra 17.24 17.01 2 10


2 Laken Barber 12 South Stokes 17.64 17.31 2 8


3 Tia Wilson 11 South Stokes 17.94 17.37 2 6


4 Jess Fowler 10 Surry Centra 17.64 17.48 2 4


5 Carolyn Ross 11 South Stokes 18.04 18.36 2 2


6 Lauren Roden 9 West Stokes 20.04 20.75 1 1


7 Allyson Lineberry 12 Forbush 20.64 20.91 1


8 Catie Walker 10 North Surry 20.64 24.58 1


Women 300 Meter Hurdles


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Jess Fowler 10 Surry Centra 50.54 50.16 2 10


2 Laken Barber 12 South Stokes 53.94 53.20 2 8


3 Carolyn Ross 11 South Stokes 53.34 53.42 2 6


4 Tia Wilson 11 South Stokes 55.64 53.70 2 4


5 Allyson Lineberry 12 Forbush 1:06.84 57.03 1 2


6 Lauren Roden 9 West Stokes 1:00.44 1:00.04 1 1


Women 4x100 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 West Stokes 52.04 52.66 10


2 South Stokes 54.64 56.00 8


3 Forbush 1:01.14 59.92 6


4 Surry Central 1:00.00 4


Women 4x200 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 West Stokes 1:51.90 1:50.45 10


2 Forbush 1:54.70 1:53.93 8


3 South Stokes 1:53.50 1:57.65 6


Women 4x400 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 Forbush 4:32.00 4:24.99 10


2 West Stokes 4:21.00 4:31.20 8


3 Surry Central 4:27.10 4:31.26 6


4 South Stokes 4:25.30 4:35.91 4


Women 4x800 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 West Stokes 11:06.43 10


2 Surry Central 11:25.18 8


3 South Stokes 11:44.00 11:25.66 6


4 Forbush 11:51.00 11:39.14 4


Women High Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Sydney Combs 9 South Stokes 5-02.00 4-10.00 10


2 Megan Condon 10 South Stokes 4-08.00 4-08.00 8


3 Karie Whitaker 11 Forbush 5-00.00 4-06.00 6


4 Taylor Moulton 10 South Stokes 4-06.00 4-04.00 3


4 Catie Walker 10 North Surry 4-06.00 4-04.00 3


6 Isabella Mabe 9 Forbush 4-04.00 4-02.00 1


Women Pole Vault


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Hanna Lynch 9 Surry Centra 7-06.00 7-06.00 10


Women Long Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Kayla Smith 12 Carver 18-03.50 15-00.50 10


2 Alyssa Bonner 10 South Stokes 13-04.00 13-07.00 8


3 Kelleigh Mitchell 10 South Stokes 13-04.00 13-03.00 6


4 Brenda Ordonez 9 Surry Centra 13-00.00 12-09.00 4


5 Alex Cooke 12 North Surry 13-00.00 11-10.25 2


6 LaShae Cockerham 9 Surry Centra 12-06.00 11-01.00 1


7 Abbey Emerson 11 West Stokes 12-04.00 10-05.50


Women Triple Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Tia Wilson 11 South Stokes 30-04.00 30-05.75 10


2 Allyson Lineberry 12 Forbush 29-08.00 30-00.00 8


3 Carolyn Ross 11 South Stokes 29-02.50 29-02.25 6


4 Brenda Ordonez 9 Surry Centra 29-02.00 28-10.50 4


5 Alex Cooke 12 North Surry 28-05.00 28-07.75 2


6 Kelleigh Mitchell 10 South Stokes 27-04.00 26-10.75 1


7 Abbey Emerson 11 West Stokes 26-05.50 26-01.50


Women Shot Put Wheel Chair


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Courtney Booze 12 West Stokes J7-02.00 1


Women Shot Put


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Alex Cooke 12 North Surry 40-05.00 40-08.00 10


2 Erin March 12 North Surry 31-01.50 29-08.00 8


3 Curtesy Potter 9 Carver 30-03.00 29-05.00 6


4 Nellie Hopper 10 South Stokes 31-04.00 28-07.00 4


5 Daisha Bunn 11 Surry Centra 27-01.00 28-02.00 2


6 Alexus Mosley 12 Carver 29-00.00 26-11.00 1


7 Megan Condon 10 South Stokes 27-03.00 26-04.00


8 Lydia Gibbons 10 West Stokes 26-03.50 25-10.00


9 Melanie Avent 12 South Stokes 24-02.00 24-10.00


10 Elizabeth Lancaster 12 Forbush 25-03.00 22-09.00


Women Discus Throw Wheel Chair


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Courtney Booze 12 West Stokes J15-10 1


Women Discus Throw


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Alex Cooke 12 North Surry 106-10 103-11 10


2 Daisha Bunn 11 Surry Centra 104-05 92-07 8


3 Melanie Avent 12 South Stokes 95-10 85-11 6


4 Alexus Mosley 12 Carver 96-06 84-02 4


5 Megan Condon 10 South Stokes 77-04 73-03 2


6 Paris Trivette 12 Forbush 75-01 69-03 1


7 Elizabeth Lancaster 12 Forbush 72-06 68-00


8 Nellie Hopper 10 South Stokes 72-01 67-06


9 Lydia Gibbons 10 West Stokes 59-08 66-09


10 Akasha Davis 12 Carver 88-00 65-06


Men 100 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Brian Sessoms 11 Carver 11.04 11.10 3 10


2 Decarlo Cherry 12 Carver 11.44 11.57 3 8


3 Devon Pleasants 11 Carver 11.44 11.62 3 6


4 Ryan March 12 North Surry 11.64 11.91 3 4


5 Jacquan Martin 12 South Stokes 11.84 12.02 3 2


6 Marcus Sawyers 12 North Surry 12.12 1 1


7 Kendall Thomas 10 South Stokes 12.54 12.17 2


8 Justin Kiehl 11 West Stokes 11.84 12.18 3


9 Caleb Ramey 12 North Surry 12.14 12.44 2


10 Samuel Marshall 9 Forbush 12.24 12.45 2


Men 200 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Brian Sessoms 11 Carver 22.54 22.44 3 10


2 Rodney Jones 12 Carver 22.94 22.78 3 8


3 Keelan Goodwin 10 South Stokes 23.64 23.46 3 6


4 Devon Pleasants 11 Carver 23.24 23.58 3 4


5 Kenton McCollum 12 Forbush 24.24 24.01 3 2


6 Thomas Rutherford 10 West Stokes 26.14 24.72 2 1


7 Blake Campbell 12 South Stokes 24.54 25.17 3


8 Caleb Ramey 12 North Surry 25.54 25.52 2


9 Isaiah Griffin 10 North Surry 25.75 1


10 Lashaud Moore 10 North Surry 25.97 1


Men 400 Meter Dash


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Lorenzo Graise 10 Carver 52.44 52.79 3 10


2 Justin Kiehl 11 West Stokes 53.84 54.02 3 8


3 Mattew Mudd 9 South Stokes 54.04 54.03 3 6


4 Reggie Gray 12 Carver 54.75 1 4


5 Thomas Rutherford 10 West Stokes 56.84 54.76 2 2


6 Brady Johnson 11 Surry Centra 54.34 55.41 3 1


7 Jeremiah Griffin 10 North Surry 53.24 56.30 3


8 Dustin Nowlin 12 South Stokes 55.94 56.41 2


9 Alan Nieto 10 Forbush 1:00.54 1:01.39 1


Men 800 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Daniel Alvarez 9 Surry Centra 2:06.80 2:04.98 10


2 Josh Adkins 10 West Stokes 2:14.00 2:06.60 8


3 Cody Rogers 10 South Stokes 2:06.80 2:09.84 6


4 Ben Wall 12 Forbush 2:14.00 2:13.30 4


5 Justin Nelson 12 South Stokes 2:08.70 2:16.75 2


6 Merritt Duncan 12 South Stokes 2:17.91 1


7 Kevin Pack 12 Surry Centra 2:11.10 2:20.18


8 Brady Johnson 11 Surry Centra 2:16.30 2:22.63


9 Warden Issac 11 Forbush 2:29.00 2:24.01


10 Morgan Hobson 11 Forbush 2:25.00 2:26.02


Men 1600 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Daniel Alvarez 9 Surry Centra 4:40.40 4:54.63 10


2 Kevin Pack 12 Surry Centra 4:48.70 4:56.47 8


3 Noah Sisk 11 Forbush 4:52.00 4:58.20 6


4 Alec Faircloth 12 Forbush 4:57.00 4:59.75 4


5 Matthew Mayes 10 North Surry 5:00.60 5:00.80 2


6 Bryan Whittington 11 West Stokes 5:16.40 5:07.61 1


7 Jared Trinidade 9 South Stokes 5:14.30 5:10.75


8 Elvis Vega 10 Surry Centra 4:59.70 5:13.66


9 Will Kilby 11 Forbush 5:17.00 5:16.20


10 Sammy Moutos 11 West Stokes 5:28.29


Men 3200 Meter Run


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Daniel Alvarez 9 Surry Centra 10:20.70 10:52.02 10


2 Kevin Pack 12 Surry Centra 11:36.70 10:52.52 8


3 Matthew Mayes 10 North Surry 11:02.00 11:01.05 6


4 Alec Faircloth 12 Forbush 11:30.00 11:05.35 4


5 John Kevin Fischer 10 South Stokes 11:17.20 11:15.39 2


6 Dana Shrader 12 West Stokes 11:19.92 1


7 Will Kilby 11 Forbush 11:59.00 11:21.94


8 Elvis Vega 10 Surry Centra 11:14.30 11:24.82


9 Bryan Whittington 11 West Stokes 12:09.67 11:46.47


10 Armando Rodriguez 10 South Stokes 12:10.90 11:54.49


Men 110 Meter Hurdles


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Dylan Andrade 11 Forbush 15.64 15.33 2 10


2 Matt Garr 12 West Stokes 15.24 15.35 2 8


3 Keelan Goodwin 10 South Stokes 15.54 15.53 2 6


4 Dre Bonner 10 South Stokes 18.74 17.82 1 4


5 Ricardo Lara 9 Surry Centra 17.84 18.03 2 2


6 Robert Dean 11 South Stokes 18.04 18.31 2 1


7 Reece Warfel 10 Forbush 18.44 18.61 1


8 Chase Boone 9 Surry Centra 18.34 19.16 1


Men 300 Meter Hurdles


Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points


1 Dylan Andrade 11 Forbush 39.64 40.82 2 10


2 Matt Garr 12 West Stokes 41.64 41.69 2 8


3 Jake Floyd 12 South Stokes 46.24 44.08 2 6


4 Ricardo Lara 9 Surry Centra 45.84 45.61 2 4


5 Kenneth Thomas 10 South Stokes 44.54 46.17 2 2


6 Jalyn Simmons 10 South Stokes 46.34 46.74 1 1


7 Chase Boone 9 Surry Centra 47.84 46.87 1


8 Lorenzo Graise 10 Carver 50.14 47.44 1


9 Reece Warfel 10 Forbush 46.24 48.81 2


Men 4x100 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 Carver 43.94 44.37 10


2 North Surry 45.14 46.19 8


3 South Stokes 46.04 46.39 6


4 West Stokes 47.24 46.45 4


5 Forbush 48.54 50.02 2


6 Surry Central 51.45 1


Men 4x200 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 Carver 1:26.08 1:30.93 10


2 Forbush 1:35.90 1:35.29 8


3 West Stokes 1:37.50 1:36.67 6


4 South Stokes 1:36.20 1:36.78 4


5 North Surry 1:38.70 1:39.62 2


— Surry Central DQ Exchange Zone


Men 4x400 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 Forbush 3:37.20 3:35.80 10


2 West Stokes 3:51.90 3:37.86 8


3 South Stokes 3:45.10 3:43.73 6


4 North Surry 3:54.40 3:53.81 4


5 Surry Central 3:58.05 2


Men 4x800 Meter Relay


School Seed Finals Points


1 Surry Central 8:54.33 10


2 Forbush 9:09.00 8:57.07 8


3 South Stokes 9:19.00 9:00.01 6


4 Carver 10:41.30 9:56.67 4


5 West Stokes 11:49.17 2


Men High Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Patrick Davis 12 Forbush 6-02.00 6-00.00 10


2 Marcus Sawyers 12 North Surry 5-10.00 5-10.00 8


3 Jalyn Simmons 10 South Stokes 5-06.00 5-06.00 6


4 Jared Bowman 9 Forbush 5-08.00 5-04.00 4


5 Cody Rogers 10 South Stokes 5-06.00 J5-04.00 2


6 Ryan McDaniel 11 West Stokes 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1


7 Devin Feimster 12 South Stokes 5-06.00 5-02.00


8 Reggie Gray 12 Carver 5-05.00 5-00.00


— Nathan Fletcher 12 North Surry 6-00.00 NH


Men Pole Vault


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Tyler Fitzgerald 9 Surry Centra 11-00.00 11-06.00 9


1 Brady Johnson 11 Surry Centra 12-00.00 11-06.00 9


3 Keegan Ross 11 South Stokes 7-06.00 8-06.00 6


4 Cameron Croom 9 West Stokes 8-00.00 8-00.00 4


5 John Kevin Fischer 10 South Stokes 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2


6 Robert Dean 11 South Stokes 8-00.00 7-06.00 1


— Cody Mcbride 11 West Stokes 12-00.00 NH


— Chase Boone 9 Surry Centra 9-00.00 NH


Men Long Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Daryll Napper Jr. 12 Carver 21-09.00 22-05.00 10


2 Keelan Goodwin 10 South Stokes 21-04.00 20-09.50 8


3 Jacquan Martin 12 South Stokes 21-04.00 20-06.50 6


4 Kajuan Jackson 9 Carver 20-05.00 19-04.00 4


5 Ryan March 12 North Surry 18-05.00 18-09.00 2


6 Marcus Sawyers 12 North Surry 18-11.00 18-04.00 1


7 Merritt Duncan 12 South Stokes 18-02.00 17-02.00


8 Amari Crowell 9 Carver 17-00.50 16-09.00


9 Samuel Marshall 9 Forbush 16-02.50 15-04.00


10 Augustino Ramirez 11 West Stokes 15-11.00 15-00.00


Men Triple Jump


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Keelan Goodwin 10 South Stokes 43-05.00 43-03.00 10


2 Daryll Napper Jr. 12 Carver 40-06.50 42-01.00 8


3 Ryan March 12 North Surry 39-01.00 40-02.00 6


4 Jordan Scales 12 South Stokes 38-02.00 39-08.00 4


5 Kenneth Thomas 10 South Stokes 36-05.00 38-09.50 2


6 Luis Salazar 10 Surry Centra 36-00.00 36-00.00 1


7 Brodedrik Howard 10 West Stokes 32-01.00 32-08.50


— Augustino Ramirez 11 West Stokes 31-10.50 ND


Men Shot Put


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Raymond Salazar 12 Surry Centra 47-04.00 41-11.00 10


2 Jacob Wagener 10 West Stokes 42-11.00 40-11.00 8


3 Devin Feimster 12 South Stokes 41-09.00 40-05.00 6


4 Andrew Cave 10 North Surry 41-07.00 40-01.00 4


5 Logan Cole 12 South Stokes 40-09.00 39-01.00 2


6 Matt Patane 10 South Stokes 35-10.00 37-04.00 1


7 Dagenhart Cody 12 Forbush 33-06.00 35-00.00


8 Zack Brock 12 Forbush 33-01.00 33-09.00


9 David Pena 9 Surry Centra 34-06.75 31-05.00


10 Luke Alderman 10 Forbush 31-01.00 29-00.00


Men Discus Throw


Name Year School Seed Finals Points


1 Nathan London 11 Carver 124-09 135-09 10


2 Raymond Salazar 12 Surry Centra 123-08 114-03 8


3 Codie Collins 10 South Stokes 107-04 106-01 6


4 Luke Alderman 10 Forbush 107-00 101-04 3


4 Dagenhart Cody 12 Forbush 03-11.50 101-04 3


6 Matt Patane 10 South Stokes 100-10 98-06 1


7 David Pena 9 Surry Centra 93-07 94-09


8 Jacob Wagener 10 West Stokes 105-04 94-02


9 Garrett Alikakos 10 South Stokes 103-11 91-01


10 Zachary Murray 9 Forbush 84-02

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute